N/A Not Reviewed
Until Dawn 2 cover art
Featured Game

Until Dawn 2

Ready to die for likes? Join a team of ambitious ghost hunters as they chase their next viral hit on a remote island haunted by a woman’s chilling story of demons and ghostly phenomena. When the tale begins to manifest in terrifying ways, the group will have to fight their own fear—and anything else that gets in their way – to get off the island alive. Their lives are in your hands. Make every choice count.

Release December 30, 2027
Developer Firesprite Ltd
Publisher Sony Interactive Entertainment
Platforms PlayStation 5
Genres Adventure
ESRB Not Rated
About the game

Overview

Ready to die for likes? Join a team of ambitious ghost hunters as they chase their next viral hit on a remote island haunted by a woman’s chilling story of demons and ghostly phenomena.

When the tale begins to manifest in terrifying ways, the group will have to fight their own fear—and anything else that gets in their way – to get off the island alive. Their lives are in your hands. Make every choice count.
Watch now

Game Trailer

See Until Dawn 2 in action.

Official Trailer
Trailer

Official Trailer

Sony Interactive Entertainment • Trailer
Related coverage

Latest News

All News

There is no related news for Until Dawn 2 yet.

Related videos

Latest Videos

All Videos

There are no related videos for Until Dawn 2 yet.

Inside the game

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been added for this game yet.

Our verdict

Review

Video Gaming World has not reviewed Until Dawn 2 yet.