N/A Not Reviewed
Crimson Moon cover art
Featured Game

Crimson Moon

A gothic action-adventure RPG of violent angels and dead gods.

Release August 31, 2026
Developer ProbablyMonsters
Publisher ProbablyMonsters
Platforms Xbox Series X|S, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5
Genres Role-playing (RPG), Adventure, Indie
ESRB Not Rated
About the game

Overview

A gothic action-adventure RPG of violent angels and dead gods.
Watch now

Game Trailer

See Crimson Moon in action.

Official Trailer
Trailer

Official Trailer

ProbablyMonsters • Trailer
Related coverage

Latest News

All News

There is no related news for Crimson Moon yet.

Related videos

Latest Videos

All Videos

There are no related videos for Crimson Moon yet.

Inside the game

Screenshots

Our verdict

Review

Video Gaming World has not reviewed Crimson Moon yet.